Privacy disclaimer

A) INFORMATION

Pursuant to national legislation (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 No. 196, Code regarding the protection of personal data, and subsequent amendments) and European (European Regulation for the protection of personal data No. 679/2016, GDPR) the Gallery Papier di Mapi Srl informs the customer that:

- The "data" will be processed through registration operations, also with the aid of electronic, automated and / or consultation, communication, storage, cancellation, carried out by employees and collaborators of the owner, within the scope of their respective functions and in compliance with the instructions received, for the following purposes:

  • functional requirements for the execution of one's obligations;

  • purposes strictly connected and instrumental to the management of relations with the compiler (internal statistics, satisfaction feed back, preliminary acquisitions of information aimed at concluding a contract or providing a service, etc.);

  • management needs of the relationship with sellers and buyers;

  • purposes related to the obligations established by the laws in force;

  • purposes functional to the activity of this company;

  • sending various commercial communications;

  • promotional and marketing purposes of the Papier Gallery of Mapi Srls

- Personal data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

  • Contact the user

    • Contact by phone

      Personal Data: telephone number

    • Various contact forms

      Personal Data: email, name, surname, telephone and address

    • Shipping and delivery (courier and shipping company)

Personal Data: email, name, surname, telephone and address

  • Payment management

    • PayPal Payments Hub and PayPal, Stripe

      Personal Data: various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Manual payment by bank transfer (BCCC bank), offline payment on site

Personal Data: various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

  • Interaction with social networks and external platforms

    • PayPal button and widget, various social networks and sales and advertising platforms

      Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

  • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

    • Remarketing with Google Analytics, AdWords Remarketing and Ads, Facebook Catalog, Instagram, WhatsApp, Ascend and Wix

      Personal Data: Cookies and various data related to use

  • Statistics

    • Google Analytics and Console, Facebook pixel, Wix, Facebook business manager, Ascend and Instagram

      Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

  • Viewing content from external platforms

    • Google Site Search and Google Maps Widget, Facebook company, Ascend and Wix

      Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

- Sale of goods and services online:

The Personal Data collected are used for the provision of services to the User or for the sale of products, including payment and possible delivery. The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may be those relating to the credit card, the current account used for the transfer or other payment instruments provided. The payment data collected by this website depend on the payment system used.

- The data controller of the data provided voluntarily is Galleria Papier di Mapi Srls, with headquarters in Viale Regina Elena 5B / 5C, 04016 Sabaudia (LT), VAT number 02755880594.

- The data collected by the site during its operation are kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the specified activities. Upon expiry, the data will be deleted or anonymized, unless there are other purposes for the conservation of the same (for example invoices issued).

- The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the data, and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request updating, integration or the correction (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03, GDPR 679/2016 and subsequent adaptations).
Pursuant to the same article, the user has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law and, in any case, to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons using the CONTACTS tab. in the website menu or by sending an email to galleriapapier@gmail.com (specifying your personal data).

B) CONSENT TO TREATMENT

The customer declares to have received the above information pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 and European regulation no. 679/2016, GDPR , to have read it completely and to give its free, aware, informed, specific and unconditional consent to the processing of data carried out by the supplier.